Privacy policy

RESPONSIBLE

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Company name: YANES SPAIN, SL
  • CIF: ES B84711738
  • Address: CL/ HIERRO, 33, 28045
  • Telephone: (34)914353109
  • E-mail: MARKETING@YANES.ES

PURPOSE

For what purpose will we process your personal data?
YANES SPAIN, SL will process your information for the following purposes:

  • To maintain commercial relationship and provide the contracted service.
  • To send commercial information related to our sector.
  • To provide you with an estimate tailored to your needs.
  • To  manage e-mail communications with interested parties.
  • To carry out the company's selection processes.
  • To control the security of the facilities (video surveillance).
  • To manage the company's employees and human resources.

How long will we keep your data?
The personal data you provide us with will be kept for as long as the current business relationship is maintained. However, in order to be as transparent as possible with you, we would like to point out that the general calculations we work with are:

  • Fiscal and labour accountancy: six (6) years.
  • Employment: ten (10) years.
  • Selection processes: two (2) years from the submission of the curriculum vitae.
  • Video surveillance: thirty (30) days, unless recording concerns an offence and/or crime.
  • Likewise, concerning remittance of commercial information, even if the relationship between the parties is terminated, YANES SPAIN, SL will continue to keep your information to send newsletters related to our products and services. You may always exercise the rights recognised by current legislation by contacting us through your most convenient channel.
  • However, despite the existence of these general deadlines, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems to proceed to delete those data that are not legally necessary.

I. LEGITIMACY

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

According to the purposes for which our data is collected, it is necessary to process your data for the following:

  • To manage the business relationship you have entered and contracted with us.
     For execution of a contract (enabled by article 6.1.b GDPR).
     For consent of the interested party (enabled by article 6.1.a RGPD)
  • For mailing commercial communications
     Consent of the data of the interested party (enabled by article 6.1. RGPD)
     Consent of the data of the interested party (enabled by Article 20 LSSICE)
     Legitimate interest (enabled by article 6.1.f RGPD)
  • To prepare an estimate tailored to your needs.
     Execution of a contract and/or pre-contractual relationship (enabled by article 6.1.b RGPD).
  • Manage e-mail communications with interested parties.
     Consent of the interested party (enabled by Article 6.1.a RGPD).
     Legitimate interest (enabled by article 6.1.f RGPD)
  • To carry out the company's selection processes.
     Consent of the interested party (enabled by Article 6.1.a RGPD).
  • To monitor the security of the premises (video surveillance).
    Legitimate interest (enabled by article 6.1.f RGPD)
  • Management of the company's internal employees and human resources.
    Contractual performance (enabled by Article 6(1)(b) GDPR)

Furthermore, all data collected are necessary for the provision of the service. However, those data marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory. In the event that the mandatory data are not provided, YANES SPAIN, SL will not be able to provide the contracted service.

II. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

What rights do I have with regards to data protection?
You may exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at the postal address CL/ HIERRO 33, MADRID 28045, SPAIN,  or at the e-mail address indicated in the heading (MARKETING@YANES.ES). In any case, according to current legislation, the following is acknowledged:

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
  • The right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • The right to request the limitation of the processing.
  • The right to oppose the processing.
  • The right to portability.

Additionally, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). More information in Section V of this document.

III. RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be disclosed?

Your data will not be passed on to third parties.  We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country.

IV. ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data used by YANES SPAIN, SL proceed  from the interested party.

What categories of data do we handle?

The categories of personal data that are processed:

  • Identification data
    • First name
    • Surname
    • DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
    • Postal addresses
    • E-mail addresses
    • Sex
    • Date of birth
    • Place of birth
  • Business information
  • Financial information
    • Bank account number
    • Credit card number
  • Curriculum vitae
    • Academic data
    • Qualifications
    • Hobbies
    • Membership of associations or clubs
  • Video surveillance
    • o Images

YANES SPAIN, SL does not process specially protected data.

V. SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

At YANES SPAIN, SL we make every effort to comply with data protection regulations, as this is our most valuable asset. However, we inform you that in the event that you consider your rights have been undermined, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), located at C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid, Spain. More information about the AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/

 

On Top
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close
Menu
Close
Muchas gracias por contactar con YANES, nuestro horario de atención es de lunes a viernes de 9:00 a 18:00. En cuanto volvamos a estar operativos, contactaremos contigo. Un saludo, El Equipo YANES